WRPA Board of Directors & Committee Chairs

2016 - 2017
Committees

Scott Redman
Golf Chair

Chase Judd
Aquatic Chair

Mary Axthelm
Aquafina Pitch, Hit, Run

Brad Hatch
Webmaster

Katherine Duncombe
Scholarships & Awards Chair

Sara Felix
Certifications

Open
Spring Workshop

Past Boards & Committees

Brad Hatch — Evanston
President

Rick Manchester — Cody
Past President

Julie "JJ" Huntley — Pinedale
Secretary

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Treasurer

Adam Gibson — Gillette
Board Member

Jenni Phillips — Cody
Board Member

Jim Wollenburg — Cheyenne
Board Member

Chase Judd — Pinedale
Board Member

Sonja Fornstrom — Pine Bluffs
Board Member

Jim Wollenburg — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Rep.

Mary Axthelm — Riverton
Sports Chair

Allison Faure - Rock Springs
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Chase Judd — Pinedale
Aquatics Section Chair

Katherine Duncombe — Green River
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Certification Chair

TBA — TBA
Workshop Chair

Scott Redman — Cheyenne
Golf Section Chair

Rick Manchester — Cody
President

Brad Hatch — Evanston
President Elect

Jennifer Haines — Casper
Secretary

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Treasurer

Julie "JJ" Huntley — Pinedale
Board Member

Jenni Phillips — Cody
Board Member

Jim Wollenburg — Cheyenne
Board Member

Adam Gibson — Gillette
Board Member

John Dunne — Cheyenne
Board Member

Jim Wollenburg — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Rep.

Mary Axthelm — Riverton
Pitch, Hit & Run Competition Chair

Allison Faure - Rock Springs
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

TBA — TBA
Legislative Chair

TBA — TBA
Track & Field Chair

Chase Judd — Pinedale
Aquatics Section Chair

Katherine Duncombe — Green River
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Certification Chair

TBA — TBA
Sports Chair

Jen Haines — Casper
Workshop Chair

Scott Redman — Cheyenne
Golf Section Chair

Rick Manchester — Cody
President

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
Past President

Marilyn Erickson — Green River
Secretary

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Treasurer

Jen Haines — Green River
Board Member

Brad Hatch — Evanston
Board Member

Jim Wollenburg — Cheyenne
Board Member

Julie "JJ" Huntley — Gillette
Board Member

Katherine Duncombe — Green River
Midwest Professional Rep.

Mary Axthelm — Riverton
Pitch, Hit & Run Competition Chair

TBA - TBA
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

TBA — TBA
Legislative Chair

TBA — TBA
Track & Field Chair

Chuck Parquet — Cheyenne
Aquatics Section Chair

Katherine Duncombe — Green River
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Certification Chair

TBA — TBA
Sports Chair

Jen Haines — Casper
Workshop Chair

Scott Redman — Cheyenne
Golf Section Chair

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
President

Rick Manchester — Cody
President Elect

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Secretary

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Treasurer

TBA — TBA
Board Member

Brad Hatch — Evanston
Board Member

TBA — TBA
Board Member

Julie "JJ" Huntley — Gillette
Board Member

Katherine Duncombe — Green River
Midwest Professional Rep.

Mary Axthelm — Riverton
Pitch, Hit & Run Competition Chair

Brenda Roosa - Green River
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

TBA — TBA
Legislative Chair

TBA — TBA
Track & Field Chair

Chuck Parquet — Jackson
Aquatics Section Chair

Katherine Duncombe — Green River
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Certification Chair

TBA — TBA
Sports Chair

Jen Haines — Casper
Workshop Chair

TBA — TBA
Golf Section Chair

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
President

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Secretary

DeShann Schinkel — Rawlins
Treasurer

Kevin Sadler — Green River
Board Member

Brad Hatch — Evanston
Board Member

Rick Manchester — Cody
Board Member

Sandra Bott — Gillette
Board Member

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
Board Member

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
Midwest Professional Rep.

Jeff Grant — Cheyenne
Pitch, Hit & Run Competition Chair

Brenda Roosa — Green River
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Scott Phillips — Cheyenne
Aquatics Section Chair

Patty Hayes — Rawlins
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Certification Chair

Brad Raney — Casper
NAYS Chair

Sandra Bott — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Chris Waller — Rawlins
Golf Section Chair

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
President

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
Past President

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Secretary

DeShann Schinkel — Rawlins
Treasurer

Sandra Bott — Gillette
Board Member

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
Board Member

Brenda Richins — Evanston
Board Member

Chris Waller — Rawlins
Board Member

Kevin Sadler — Green River
Board Member

Brad Hatch — Evanston
filled term vacated by Brenda Richins

Don Reynolds — Lander
Midwest Professional Rep.

Jeff Grant — Cheyenne
Pitch, Hit & Run Competition Chair

Brenda Roosa — Green River
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Scott Phillips — Cheyenne
Aquatics Section Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chair

Laurie Barton — Rock Springs
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
By-Laws

Brad Raney — Casper
NAYS Chair

Sandra Bott — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Certification Chair

Chris Waller — Rawlins
Gold Section Chair

Debbie Wheeler — Wheatland
FOCUS Editor

Michael Peters — Pinedale
Web Site Coordinator

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
President

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
Past President

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Secretary

DeShann Schinkel — Rawlins
Treasurer

Delos Searle — Cheyenne
Board Member

Chris Waller — Rawlins
Board Member

Brenda Richins — Evanston
Board Member

Doug Meade — Laramie
Board Member

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Board member

Kevin Sadler — Green River
filled term vacated by Delos Searle

Don Reynolds — Lander
Midwest Professional Representative

Monte Thayer — Rawlins
Midwest Citizen Representative

Shannon Youmans — Cheyenne
PHR/JO Skills Competition Chair

Brenda Roosa — Green River
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Scott Phillips — Cheyenne
Aquatics Section Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chair

Laurie Barton — Rock Springs
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
Bylaws

Sandra Bott — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Certification Chair

Chris Waller — Rawlins
Golf Section Chair

Debbie Wheeler — Wheatland
FOCUS Editor

Kris Lucus — Powell
Web Site Coordinator

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
Presidentt

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
President Elect

Sara Felix — Lander
Secretaryt

Monte Thayer — Rawlins
Treasurert

DeShann Schinkel — Rawlins
Treasurer (filled term vacated by Monte Thayer)t

Josh Fuller — Casper
Board Membert

Doug Meade — Laramie
Board Membert

Brenda Richins — Evanston
Board Membert

Delos Searle — Cheyenne
Board Membert

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Board Membert

Rob Schoeber — Cody
Midwest Professional Representativet

Josh Fuller — Casper
PHR/JO Skills Competition Chairt

Brenda Roosa — Green River
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chairt

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Legislative Chairt

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Hershey Track & Field Chairt

Josh Bott — Gillette
Aquatics Section Chairt

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chairt

Laurie Barton — Rock Springs
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chairt

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Bylawst

Sandra Bott — Gillette
Workshop Chairt

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Certification Chairt

Chris Waller — Rawlins
Golf Section Chairt

Debbie Wheeler — Wheatland
FOCUS Editort

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Web Site Coordinatort

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
President

Lisa Maes — Green River
Past President

Sara Felix — Lander
Secretary

Carol McCoy — Casper
Treasurer

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Board Member

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Board Member

Delos Searle — Cheyenne
Board Member

Don Nykodym — Rock Springs
Board Member

Debbie Wheeler — Wheatland
Board Member

Rob Schoeber — Cody
Midwest Professional Representative

Josh Fuller — Casper
PHR/JO Skills Competition Chair

April Ginest — Pinedale
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Brad Hatch — Evanston
Aquatics Section Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chair

Laurie Barton — Rock Springs
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Lisa Maes — Green River
Bylaws

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Certification Chair

Sandra Bott — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Golf Section Chair

Kris Lucus — Powell
Web Site Coordinator

Debbie Wheeler — Wheatland
FOCUS Editor

Lisa Maes — Green River
President

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
President Elect

Sara Felix — Lander
Secretary

Carol McCoy — Casper
Treasurer

Don Nykodym — Rock Springs
Board Member

Debbie Wheeler — Wheatland
Board Member

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Board Member

Amy Donegan — Green River
Board Member

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Board Member

Rob Schoeber — Cody
Midwest Professional Representative

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
PHR/JO Skills Competition Chair

April Ginest — Casper
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Kari Kivisto — Cheyenne
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Brad Hatch — Evanston
Aquatics Section Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chair

Laurie Barton — Rock Springs
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
Bylaws

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Certification Chair

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Workshop Chair

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
NAYS Chair

Sherry Schumacher — Green River
Web Site Coordinator

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Golf Section Chair

Lisa Maes — Green River
President

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Past President

Sara Felix — Lander
Secretary

Carol McCoy — Casper
Treasurer

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
Board Member

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Board Member

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Board Member

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Board Member

April Ginest — Casper
Board Member

Rob Schoeber — Cody
Midwest Professional Representative

Donnie Bjorhus — Thermopolis
Pepsi Pitch, Hit & Run Chair

April Ginest — Casper
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Chuck Parquet — Jackson
Aquatic Section Chair

Laurie Barton — Rock Springs
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chair

Lisa Maes — Green River
Bylaws

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Certification Chair

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
)NAYS Chair

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Workshop Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Golf Committee Chair

Sherry Schumacher — Green River
Web Site Coordinator

Rick Mansur — Gillette
President

Lisa Maes — Green River
President Elect

Sara Felix — Lander
Secretary

Carol McCoy — Casper
Treasurer

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Board Member

April Ginest — Casper
Board Member

Donnie Bjorhus — Albin
Board Member

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Board Member

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Board Member

Steve Foster — Jackson
Midwest Professional Representative

Donnie Bjorhus — Albin
Pepsi Pitch, Hit & Run Chair

April Ginest — Casper
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Chuck Parquet — Jackson
Aquatic Section Chair

Cynthia Conk — Evanston
Therapeutic Section Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chair

Sherry Schumacher — Green River
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Lisa Maes — Green River
Bylaws

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Certification Chair

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
NAYS Chair

Steve Foster — Jackson
Director’s Committee Chair

Rick Mansur — Gillette
President

Richard Bridger — Sheridan
Past President

Cyndi Schamburg — Gillette
Secretary

Carol McCoy — Casper
Treasurer

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Board Member

Todd Thibodeau — Cheyenne
Board Member

Steve Foster — Jackson
Midwest Professional Representative

April Ginest — Casper
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

John Keck — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Bylaws

Donnie Bjorhus — Albin
Pepsi Pitch, Hit & Run Chair

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Eloise Riley — Cheyenne
Aquatic Section Chair

Cynthia Conk — Evanston
Therapeutic Section Chair

Sherry Schumacher — Green River
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chair

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Certification Chair

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
NAYS Chair

Steve Foster — Jackson
Director’s Committee Chair

Richard Bridger — Sheridan
President

Rick Mansur — Gillette
President Elect

Cyndi Schamberg — Gillette
Secretary

Carol McCoy — Casper
Treasurer

Brenda Roosa — Green River
Board Member

Richard Long — Rock Springs
Board Member

Steve Foster — Jackson
Midwest Professional Representative

Janna Rankin — Jackson
Midwest Citizen Representative

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Bylaws

Mark Mann — Casper
WRPA/NRPA Membership

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Eloise Riley — Cheyenne
Aquatic Section Chair

Melanie Barnett — Evanston, State Hospital
Therapeutic Section Chair

Donnie Bjorhus — Albin
Diamond Skills Chair

Sherry Schumacher — Green River
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D.Edge
Exhibitors Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Certification Chair

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
NYSCA Chair

Lisa Maes — Green River
FOCUS Editor

Richard Bridger — Sheridan
President

Rick Mansur — Gillette
President Elect

Terrence Luttrell — Kemmerer
Secretary

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Treasurer

Todd Feezer — Cheyenne
Board Member

Lisa Maes — Green River
Board Member

Rob Schoeber — Cody
Midwest Professional Representative

Janna Rankin — Jackson
Midwest Citizen Representative

Dale Boedeker — Sheridan
Certification Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Mark Mann — Casper
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Sherry Schumacher — Green River
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Donnie Bjorhus — Albin
Diamond Skills Chair

Eloise Riley — Cheyenne
Aquatic Section Chair

Melanie Barnett — Evanston, State Hospital
Therapeutic Section Chair

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Bylaws

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
NYSCA

Lisa Maes — Green River
FOCUS Editor

John Keck — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Steve Lundgren — I.D. Edge
Exhibitor Chair

Jill Harkness — Jackson
President

Richard Bridger — Sheridan
President Elect

Molly Wilhelm — Wheatland
Secretary

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Treasurer

Rob Schoeber — Cody
Midwest Professional Representative

Dan Mika — Rawlins
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Mark Mann — Casper
Certification Chair

Donnie Bjorhus — Albin
Diamond Skills Chair

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Richard Bridger — Sheridan
Bylaws

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
NYSCA Chair

Lisa Maes — Green River
FOCUS Editor

Terry Collins — Powell
Exhibitor Section Chair

Terrence Luttrell — Kemmerer
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Carol McCoy — Casper
President

Jill Harkness — Jackson
President Elect

Molly Wilhelm — Wheatland
Secretary

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Treasurer

Dennis Poppinga — Evanston
Past President

Dan Mika — Rawlins
Board Member

Terry Collins — Powell
Board Member

Rich Bridger — Sheridan
Board Member

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Midwest Professional Representative

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Carolyn Grifffith — Casper
NYSCA Chair

Cyndi Schamberg — Gillette
Aquatic Section Chair

Terrence Luttrell — Kemmerer
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Dennis Poppinga — Evanston
President

Carol McCoy — Casper
President Elect

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Past President

Molly Wilhelm — Wheatland
Secretary

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Treasurer

Dan Mika — Rawlins
Board Member

Rich Bridger — Sheridan
Board Member

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Board member

Jill Harkness — Jackson
Midwest Professional Representative

Art Shanley — Shoshoni
Midwest Citizen Representative

Dan Mika — Rawlins
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Rich Bridger — Sheridan
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Rick Mansur — Gillette
FOCUS Editor

Carol McCo — Casper
Bylaws

Gary Thorson — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
NYSCA Chair

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Cyndi Schamberg — Gillette
Aquatic Section Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
President

Dennis Poppinga — Evanston
President Elect

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Secretary

Teri Royer — Evanston
Treasurer

Don Reynolds — Lander
Past President

Terrence Luttrell — Kemmerer
Board Member

Carol McCoy — Casper
Board Member

Dan Mika — Rawlins
Board Member

Jill Harkness — Jackson
Board Member

Jill Harkness — Jackson
Midwest Professional Representative

Art Shanley — Shoshoni
Midwest Citizen Representative

Carolyn Griffith — Casper
NYSCA Chair

Dan Mika — Rawlins
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
President

Jerry Hansen — Afton
President Elect

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Secretary

Teri Royer — Evanston
Treasurer

Don Reynolds — Lander
Past President

Kelly Humphreys — Evanston
Board Member

Terrence Luttrell — Kemmerer
Board Member

Carol McCoy — Casper
Board Member

Dan Mika — Rawlins
Board Member

Jill Harkness — Jackson
Board Member

Teri Royer — Evanston
Midwest Professional Representative

Ruth Benson — Cody
Midwest Citizen Representative

Carol McCoy — Casper
Bylaws

Dan Mika — Rawlins
WRPA/NRPA Membership Chair

Gary Thorson — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Rick Mansur — Gillette
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Ron Smith — Rawlins
NYSCA Chair

Terrence Luttrell — Kemmerer
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Don Reynold — Lander
President

John Grover — Powell
Vice President

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Secretary

Teri Royer — Evanston
Treasurer

Dan Mika — Rawlins
Board Member

Jerry Hansen — Afton
Board Member

Kelly Humphreys — Evanston
Board Member

Rob Schoeber — Cody
Board Member

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Board Member

Kevin Skates — Rawlins
Midwest Professional Representative

Rick Mansur — Gillette
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Doug Meade — Gillette
NYSCA Chair

Dan Mika — Rawlins
WRPA Membership Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
NRPA Membership Chair

Terrence Luttrell — Kemmerer
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Don Reynolds — Lander
President

John Grover — Powell
Vice President

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Secretary

Teri Royer — Evanston
Treasurer

Rob Schoeber — Cody
Board Member

Jerry Hansen — Afton
Board Member

Kelly Humphreys — Evanston
Board Member

Carol McCoy — Casper
Board Member

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Board Member

Kevin Skates — Rawlins
Midwest Professional Representative

Steve Liechty — Evanston
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Teri Royer — Evanston
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Carol McCoy — Casper
Bylaws

Dan Mika — Rawlins
WRPA Membership Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
NRPA Membership Chair

Roger Moellendorf — Green River
Certification Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
Legislative Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
NYSCA Chair

Terrence Luttrell — Kemmerer
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Carol McCo — Casper
History & Necrology Chair

Kevin Skates — Rawlins
President

Don Reynolds — Lander
Vice President

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Secretary

Teri Royer — Evanston
Treasurer

Carol McCoy — Casper
Board Member

Kelly Humphreys — Evanston
Board member

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Board Member

Dan Cooley — Wheatland
Board Member

John Grover — Powell
Board Member

Jerry Hanse — Afton
filled term vacated by Dan Cooley

Don Reynolds — Lander
Midwest Professional Representative

Roger Moellendor — Green River
Certification Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
NYSCA Chair

Carol McCoy — Casper
Bylaws

Teri Royer — Evanston
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Dan Mika — Rawlins
WRPA Membership Chair

Dave McCormick — Gillette
NRPA Membership Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
Legislative Chair

Roger Moellendorf — Green River
Workshop Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
History & Necrology Chair

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Kevin Skates — Rawlins
President

Don Reynolds — Lander
Vice President

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

John Grover — Powell
Board Member

Teri Royer — Evanston
Board Member

Richard Wright — Sheridan
Board Member

Roger Moellendorf — Green River
Board Member

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Board Member

Don Reynolds — Lander
Midwest Professional Representative

Sheri Carlisle
Midwest Citizen Representative

Teri Royer — Evanston
Conference Chair

Roger Moellendorf — Green River
Certification Chair

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Awards, Scholarships & Nominations Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
Bylaws

Dan Barks — Gillette
Legislative Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Teri Royer — Evanston
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Roger Moellendorf — Green River
Workshop Chair

Dan Mika — Rawlins
WRPA Membership Chair

Don Reynolds — Lander
NRPA Membership Chair

Ruth Sims — Cody
President

Kevin Skates — Rawlins
Vice President

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

Alan Kieper — Casper
Board Member

Don Reynolds — Lander
Board Member

— Sheridan
Board Member

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Board Member

Roger Moellendorf — Green River
Board Member

Don Reynolds — Lander
Midwest Professional Representative

Mary Wakefield — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Teri Royer — Evanston
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Janet Jahn — Lander
NYSCA Chair

Rob Schoeber — Cody
WRPA Membership Chair

Don Reynolds — Lander
NRPA Membership Chair

Kevin Skates — Rawlins
Certification Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
Legislative Chair

Teri Royer — Evanston
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Roger Moellendorf — Green River
Tourism and Recreation Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Hershey Track & Field Chair

John Keck — Cheyenne
Nominations Chair

Jim Sessions — Kemmerer
Awards and Scholarships Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
Bylaws

Alan Kieper — Casper
Workshop Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
History and Necrology Chair

Ruth Sims — Cody
President

Kevin Skates — Rawlins
Vice President

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Secretary

Dave McCormick — Gillette
Filled term vacated by Rick Mansur

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

John Keck — Wheatland
Past President

Alan Kieper — Casper
Board Member

Richard Wright — Sheridan
Board Member

Don Reynolds — Lander
Board Member

Mark Collins — Powell
Board Member

Mike Bemis — Casper
Midwest Professional Representative

Mary Wakefield — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Certification Chair

Don Reynolds — Lander
Conference Chair

Teri Royer — Evanston
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Awards and Scholarships Chair

Mark Collins — Powell
Bylaws

Tom Buchanan — UW
Certification Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
NYSCA Chair

Conrad Melius — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
Legislative Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
History and Necrology Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Carol McCoy — Casper
Senior Games Committee Chair

Don Reynolds — Lander
Tourism and Recreation Committee Chair

Bruce Kline — Lander
Therapeutic Recreation Chair

John Keck — Cheyenne
President

Mary Wakefield — Lander
Vice President

Ruth Sims — Cody
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

Molly Wilhelm — Wheatland
Past President

Mark Collins — Powell
Board Member

Don Reynolds — Lander
Board Member

Conrad Melius — Gillette
Board Member

Alan Kieper — Casper
Board Member

Richard Wright — Sheridan
Board Member

Mike Bemis — Casper
Midwest Professional Representative

Mary Wakefield — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Tracy Novak — Rawlins
Conference Chair

Molly Wilhelm — Wheatland
Nominations Chair

Mary Wakefield — Lander
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Dan Moede — Cheyenne
WRPA Membership

Don Reynolds — Lander
NRPA Membership

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Awards and Scholarships Chair

Mark Collins — Powell
Bylaws

Tom Buchanan — UW
Certification Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
NYSCA Chair

Conrad Melius — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
Legislative Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
History and Necrology Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Carol McCoy — Casper
Senior Games Committee Chair

Don Reynolds — Lander
Tourism and Recreation Committee Chair

Bruce Kline — Lander
Therapeutic Recreation Chair

John Keck — Cheyenne
President

Mary Wakefield — Lander
Vice President

Ruth Sims — Cody
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

Molly Wilhelm — Wheatland
Past President

Conrad Melius — Gillette
Board Member

Jan Jager — Gillette
Board Member

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Board Member

Rick Harbin — Sheridan
Board Member

Mike Bemis — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Janet Jahn — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Jack Frappart — Jackson
Conference Chair

Molly Wilhelm — Wheatland
Nominations Chair

Mary Wakefield — Lander
WRPA FOCUS Editor

Dan Moede — Cheyenne
WRPA Membership

Jan Jager — Gillette
NRPA Membership

Rick Mansur — Gillette
Awards and Scholarships Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
Bylaws

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Certification Chair

Conrad Melius — Gillette
Workshop Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
Legislative Chair

Sara Felix — Lander
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Carol McCoy — Casper
Senior Games Committee Chair

Molly Wilhelm — Wheatland
President

John Keck — Cheyenne
Vice President

Ruth Sims — Cody
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

Mike Bemis — Rawlins
Past President

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Board Member

Rick Harbin — Sheridan
Board Member

Conrad Melius — Gillette
Board Member

Tracy Novak — Rawlins
Board Member

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Janet Jahn — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Jan Jager — Gillette
Conference Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
Bylaws

Jan Jager — Gillette
Conference Chair

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Certification Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
History & Necrology Chair

John Keck — Cheyenne
WRPA Membership Chair

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
NRPA Membership Chair

Tracy Novak — Rawlins
Workshop Chair

Mary Wakefield — Lander
WRPA Magazine Editor

Sara Felix — Lander
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Tom Bogan — Cheyenne
Wyoming Sports Network Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
Legislative Chair

Mike Bemis — Casper
Nominations Chair

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
President

John Keck — Cheyenne
Vice President

Don Bessler — Rawlins
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

Mike Bemis — Rawlins
Past President

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Board Member

Dennis Poppinga — Evanston
Board Member

Tracy Novak — Rawlins
Board Member

JoAnn Gould — Casper
Board Member

Conrad Melius — Gillette
Filled Term Vacated by JoAnn Gould

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Janet Jahn — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Bylaws

Dean Swingle — Sheridan
Conference Chair

Mike Bemis — Casper
Certification Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
History & Necrology Chair

Mary Wakefield — Lander
Legislative Chair

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
WRPA Membership Chair

Don Bessler — Rawlins
NRPA Membership Chair

Mike Bemis — Casper
Nominations Chair

Tracy Novak — Rawlins
Workshop Chair

Mike Aune — Sheridan
WRPA Magazine Editor

Gayle Cleary — Rawlins
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Joyce Jansa — Lander
Therapeutic Recreation Chair

Tom Bogan — Cheyenne
Wyoming Sports Network Chair

Jack Frappart — Jackson
Awards and Scholarships Chair

Mike Bemis — Casper
President

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
Vice President

Don Bessler — Rawlins
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
Past President

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Board Member

Dennis Poppinga — Evanston
Board Member

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
Board Member

Dan Barks — Gillette
Board Member

John Keck — Cheyenne
Board Member

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Janet Jahn — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
Awards & Scholarship Chair

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Bylaws

John Keck — Cheyenne
Conference Chair

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
Certification Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
History & Necrology Chair

Mary Wakefield — Lander
Legislative Chair

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
WRPA Membership Chair

Don Bessler — Rawlins
NRPA Membership Chair

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
Nominations Chair

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
WRPA Magazine Editor

Rod Tarullo — Green River
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Joyce Jansa — Lander
Therapeutic Recreation Chair

Tracy Novak — Rawlins
Workshop Chair

Mike Bemis — Casper
President

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
Vice President

Janet Jahn — Lander
Secretary / Treasurer

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
Past President

Don Bessler — Rawlins
Board Member

Jim Egli — Green River
Board Member

Dennis Poppinga — Evanston
Board Member

Dr. Larry Allen — U.W.
Board Member

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Board Member

Dan Barks — Gillette
Board Member

John Keck — Cheyenne
Board Member

Bill McGrath — Cheyenne, Exhibitor
Board member

Renee Thompson — U.W.
Student Representative

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Janet Jahn — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
Certification Chair / NRPA Membership

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Bylaws

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
WRPA Membership Chair

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
NRPA Membership Chair

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
Awards Chair

Rod Tarullo — Green River
NYSCA / Hershey Track & Field Chair

Dennis Poppinga — Evanston
Nominations Chair

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne

Bill McGrath — Cheyenne, Exhibitor
Maintenance Workshop Chair

Maury Ahlman — Casper
Conference Chair

Mary Wakefield — Lander
Legislative Chair

Joyce Jansa — Lander
Therapeutic Recreation Chair

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
President

Mike Bemis — Casper
Vice President

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

Dan Barks — Gillette
Board Member

Dennis Griess — Cheyenne
Board Member

John Keck — Cheyenne
Board Member

Ruth Sims — Cody
Board Member

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
Board Member

Dr. Larry Allen — U.W.
Board Member

Bill McGrath — Cheyenne, Exhibitor
Board Member

Bill Konicek — U.W.
Student Representative

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Janet Jahn — Lander
Midwest Citizen Representative

Jerry Logemann — Casper
WRPA / NRPA Membership Chair

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Bill McGrath — Cheyenne, Exhibitor
Maintenance Workshop Chair

Carol McCoy — Casper
WRPA Magazine Editor

Jim Egli — Green River
Conference Chair

Mike Bemis — Casper
Awards and Nominations Chair

Rich Harbin — Sheridan
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
President

Mike Bemis — Casper
Vice President

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
Secretary

Janet Jahn — Lander
Treasurer

Deb McDonough — Green River
Board Member

Bill McGrath — Cheyenne
Board Member

Dr. Larry Allen — U.W.
Board Member

Ellen Davidson — Douglas
Board Member

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
Board Member

Jerry Wall — Evanston
Board Member

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Jerry Wall — Evanston
Midwest Citizen Representative

Rich Harbin — Sheridan
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Legislative Chair

Carol McCoy — Casper
WRPA Magazine Editor

Ellen Davidson — Douglas
Awards and Nominations Chair

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
WRPA / NRPA Membership

Janet Jahn — Lander
President

Dan Barks — Gillette
Vice President

Barbara Anderson — Lander
Secretary / Treasurer

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Past President

Mike Bemis — Casper
Board Member

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
Board Member

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
Board Member

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
Board Member

Ellen Davidson — Douglas
Board Member

Jerry Wall — Evanston
Board Member

Gary Stowe — Casper
Board Member

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Jerry Wall — Evanston
Midwest Citizen Representative

Tim Wells — Lander
Conference Chair

Barb Anderson — Lander
Therapeutic Workshop Chair

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
Parks & Maintenance Workshop Chair

Molly McNamee — Wheatland
Facilities Workshop Co-Chair

Mike Bemis — Casper
Awards and Nominations chair

Jerry Wall — Evanston
Legislative Chair

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
WRPA / NRPA Membership Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
WRPA Newsletter Editor

Janet Jahn — Lander
President

Dan Barks — Gillette
Vice President

Barbara Anderson — Lander
Secretary / Treasurer

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Past President

Bob Gibson — Rawlins
Board Member

Ellen Davidson — Douglas
Board Member

Jerry Wall — Evanston
Board Member

Gary Stowe — Casper
Board Member

Don Warder — U.W.
Board Member

Gary Stowe — Casper
Awards and Nominations Chair

Jim Kessler
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Jerry Logemann — Cheyenne
WRPA / NRPA Membership Chair

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
President

Janet Jahn — Lander
Vice President

Don Warder — U.W.
Secretary / Treasurer

Dan Barks — Gillette
Board Member

Judy Talbert — Lander
Board Member

Don Winkelman — Sheridan
Board Member

Ruth Moe — Laramie
Board Member

Gary Stowe — Casper
Board Member

John Townsley — Yellowstone National Park
Board Member

Jerry Wall — Evanston
Board Member

Barbara Anderson — Lander
Filled Term Vacated by Judy Talbert

Gary Stowe — Casper
Awards and Nominations Chair

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Hershey Track & Field Chair

Ellen Davidson — Douglas
WRPA Membership Chair

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
President

Robert Renteria — Cheyenne
Vice President

Janet Jahn — Lander
Secretary / Treasurer

Don Warder — U.W.
Board Member

Gary Stowe — Casper
Board Member

Jerry Wall — Evanston
Board Member

Ruth Moe — Laramie
Board Member

Judy Talbert — Lander
Board Member

Dan Barks — Gillette
Board Member

John Townsley — Yellowstone National Park
Board Member

Bob Stevenson — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Gary Stephenson — Cheyenne
Newsletter Editor

Gary Stowe — Casper
Awards and Nominations Chair

Dan Barks — Gillette
WRPA Membership Chair

Gil Hall
President

Scott Sessions — Powell
Appointed President When Gil Hall Resigned

Bob Renteria — Cheyenne
Vice President

Janet Jahn — Lander
Secretary / Treasurer

Scott Sessions — Powell
Past President

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Board Member

John Townsley — Yellowstone National Park
Board Member

Dick Martin — Casper
Board Member

Skip Shoutis — Lander
Board Member

Jack Frappart — Jackson
Board Member

Ken Cundall — Wyoming Recreation Commission
Board Member

Dan Barks — Gillette
Filled Term Vacated by Skip Shoutis

Tim Wells — Lander
Filled Term Vacated by Dick Martin

Gary Stowe — Casper
Filled Term Vacated by Ken Cundall

Bob Stevenson — Cheyenne
Midwest Professional Representative

Sandra Peterson — Cheyenne
Newsletter Editor

Bob Renteria — Cheyenne
Awards and Nominations Chair

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
WRPA Membership Chair

Janet Jahn — Lander
NRPA Membership Chair

Scott Sessions — Powell
President

Gil Hall
Vice President

Janet Jahn — Lander
Secretary / Treasurer

Joel Schad — Cody
Past President

Bob Stevenson
Board Member

Jack Frappart — Jackson
Board Member

Ken Cundall — Wyoming Recreation Commission
Board Member

Skip Shoutis — Lander
Board Member

Bruce Reed
Board Member

Scott Sessions — Powell
Newsletter Editor

Bob Renteria — Cheyenne
Awards and Nominations Chair

Bruce Reed
WRPA Membership Chair

Scott Sessions — Powell
President

Bob Stevenson
Vice President

Scott Feyhl — Powell
Secretary / Treasurer

Joel Schad — Cody
Past President

Jack Frappart — Jackson
Board Member

Don Winkelman — Sheridan
Board Member

Gil Hall
Board Member

Bruce Reed
Board Member

Dave Romero — Cheyenne
Board Member

Karyl Ann Schmidt
Board Member

Scott Sessions — Powell
Newsletter Editor

Bruce Reed
WRPA Membership Chair

Joel Schad — Cody
President

Bob Laramore — Gillette
Vice President

Scott Sessions — Powell
Secretary / Treasurer

Ruth Moe — Laramie
Past President

Bob Stevenson
Board Member

Glenda Schmidt — Laramie
Board Member

Pete McNiff — Cheyenne
Board Member

Mike Nuss — Gillette
Newsletter Editor

Frank Baden
WRPA Membership Chair

Ruth Moe — Laramie
President

Joel Schad — Cody
Vice President

Pete McNiff — Cheyenne
Secretary / Treasurer

Dr. John Schultz — Laramie
Past President

Glenda Schmidt — Laramie
Board Member

Tony Masters — Riverton
Board Member

Bob Laramore — Gillette
Board Member

Howard Grey
Board Member

Joel Schad — Cody
Publications

Dr. John Schultz — Laramie
WRPA / NRPA Membership Chair

Dr. John Schultz — Laramie
President

Sherman Black
Vice President

Ruth Moe — Laramie
Secretary / Treasurer

Howard Grey
Board Member

Tony Masters
Board Member

Mike Naus — Gillette
Board Member

Joel Schad — Cody
Board Member

Ruth Moe — Laramie
Publications

Dr. John Schultz — Laramie
President

Ruth Moe — Laramie
Vice President

Ralph Holen — Laramie
Secretary / Treasurer

Bob Adams
Board Member

Mike Naus — Gillette
Board Member

Ralph Holen — Laramie
Publications

Jim Davison — Lander
President

Jess Caudillo
Vice President

Ray McRae
Secretary / Treasurer

Paul Petzoldt — Lander
Board Member

Jim Davison — Lander
President

Jess Caudillo
Vice President

Ray McRae
Secretary / Treasurer

Paul Petzoldt — Lander
Board Member

Jim Davison — Lander
President

Tom Bechtel
Vice President

Dick Doughty — Lander
Secretary / Treasurer

Larry Larson
Board Member

Dick Doughty — Lander
Publications

Larry Larson
Membership Chair

Rich Adams — Laramie
President

Dick Doughty — Lander
First Vice President

Marvin LaFarge — Powell
Second Vice President

Jay Devereaux — Laramie
Secretary / Treasurer

Jay Devereaux — Laramie
Publications

Kenneth Kurtz — Casper
Membership Chair

Rich Adams — Laramie
President

Dick Doughty — Lander
First Vice President

Marvin LaFarge — Powell
Second Vice President

Jay Devereaux — Laramie
Secretary / Treasurer

Tom Bechtel — Casper
Publications

Jim Davison — Lander
Study and Research

Lael Harrison
Membership Chair

Burton Marston — Laramie
Legislative

Jerry Armstron — Laramie
Nominating Committee

Chuck Davis — Casper
Conference Committee

Ray Haskins — Powell
President

Orland Ward — Laramie
Vice President

Phil Burkhart — Laramie
Secretary / Treasurer

Dale Shupe — Lander
Board Member

John Kelley — F.E. Warren Air Force Base
Board Member

Don Wheeler — Basin
Board Member

Kenneth Kurtz — Casper
President

Ray Haskins — Powell
Vice President

Phil Burkhart — Laramie
Secretary / Treasurer

Jack King — Lander
President

Ray Haskins — Powell
Vice President

Marion Snyder — Lander
Secretary / Treasurer

Mrs. D.A. Fowkes — Riverton
Past President

Orland Ward — U.W.
Board Member

Gene Hittner — Powell
Board Member

Mrs. D.A. Fowkes — Riverton
President

Kenneth Kurtz — Casper
President